> Illegal Immigration - “Haapala”
> Struggle against the British > Illegal Immigration - “Haapala”

Ha'apalah Ships
ϊχφιψ

A list of Ha'apalah Ships.

A list of Ha'apalah Ships:
Adriana Ariella – Palmach
Agha Orietta – The Ghetto Freedom Fighters
Aghios Andreas – Haviva Rayik
Agia Anastasia – Abba Berdizhev
Akbel 2 – Birya
Alberta – Pietro A
Alberta – Pietro B
Ambrosiana – Besieged Jerusalem
Andarta – Hannah Senesh
Anna, Luchita – Knesset Israel
Archimidis – United Nations
Arites Salas – Henrietta Szold
Arlena – The Jewish Solider
Asia – Tel-Hai
Asmralda – Yechiam
Athina – Rafah
Avril, Cytherea – Ben Hecht
Balboa, Norsyd – Haganah
Beuharnois – Josiah Wedgwood
Bruna – The Fourteen fallen of Gesher A-Ziv
Demetrius – Berel Kazhenelson
Fabio – Emek Ayallon Battle
Farida – Af-Al-Pi-Chen ]despite the situation]
Fede – Dov Hoz
Fede 2 – Four Freedoms
Fenice – 2, Bracha Fuld
Fenice – Eliyahoo Golomb
Gavriella
Gian Paolo – Shahr-Yeshuv
Guardian – Herzel
Ile de la Rose – Amiram Shochat
Luciana – Shivat Zion [homecoming to Zion]
Maria Anick – Haporztim [The Breakthrough]
Maria Christina – We won't be afraid
Maria Giovanni 5 – Kaf-Tet BeNovember [November 29]
Maria, Avanti – Katrial Yoffe
Merica – Lanegev
Nettuno – Natan A
Nettuno – Natan B
Noris – Orde Wingate
Northland – Jewish State
Orchidea – State of Israel ["Medinat Israel"]
Paduca – Geula [Freedom]
Pan Crescent – Independence
Pan York – Kibbutz Galuiot [Diaspora communities]
Pietro – Aliya – Immigration
President Warfield - Exodus
Rafael Luccia – Kadima [go for it]
Rina vivara – Tirat Tzvi
Rondina – Bonim weLochamim [build and fight]
Rondine – Enzo Sereny
S.S. San Dimitrio - Latrun
Sagolem – Yagur
San Filippe - Moledet
San Michele – Mishmar Haemek
San Miguel – Hamapil Haalmony [the unknown illegal immigrant]
San Sissimo – The 23 Yordey Hasira [The "Sea Lion" Mission]
Setti Frateli – Lekommemiot [indendently, sovereignty]
Sirius - Dalin
Smyrna – Max Nordue
Susana – Shabtay Luzinsky
Sylvia Starita – Lamed-Hay [35] Heroes of Gush Etzion
Tadorne – Nachshon [first to go to the war].
The Earl of Zetland, Yehuda Halevy
Trade Winds – Hatikvah
Tullia Christina – Lanitzachon [for victory]
Ulua – Haim Arlosoroff
Yildirim – Habarak

πεωΰι ξωπδ
Sirius - Dalin
Nettuno – Natan A
Gavriella
Alberta – Pietro A
Nettuno – Natan B
Demetrius – Berel Kazhenelson
Alberta – Pietro B
Andarta – Hannah Senesh
Rondine – Enzo Sereny
Noris – Orde Wingate
Asia – Tel-Hai
Smyrna – Max Nordue
Fede – Dov Hoz
Fenice – Eliyahu Golomb
Aghios Andreas – Haviva Rayik
Beuharnois – Josiah Wedgwood
Akbel 2 – Birya
Arlena – The Jewish Solider
Balboa, Norsyd – Hagana
Sagolem – Yagur
Henrietta Szold
Katrial Yoffe
The "23 Yordey Hasira" ship
Ile de la Rose – Amiram Shochat
Fede 2 – Four Freedoms
Adriana Ariella – Palmach
Fenice – 2, Bracha Fuld
S.S. San Dimitrio - Latrun
Knesset Israel
Athena – Rafah
Merica - Lanegev
San Miguel – Hamapil Haalmony [the unknown illegal immigrant]
Ulua – Haim Arlosoroff
Susana – Shabtay Luzinsky
San Filippe - Moledet
Guardian – Herzl
Gian Paolo – Shahr-Yeshuv
Trade Winds – Hatikvah
Agha Orietta – The Ghetto Freedom Fighters
The Earl of Zetland, Yehuda Halevy
"President Warfield – Exodus 1947"
Bruna - The Fourteen Fallen of Gesher A-Zib
Luciana – Shivat Zion [homecoming to Zion]
Farida – Af-Al-Pi-Chen [despite the situation]
Paduca – Geula [Freedom]
Northland – Jewish State
Rafael Luccia – Kadima [go for it]
Pietro – Aliyah – Immigration
Maria Anick – Haporztim [The Breakthrough]
Maria Christina – We won't be afraid
Maria Giovanni 5 – Kaf-Tet Be'November [November 29]
Archimidis – United Nations
"The Pans" - Pan Crescent – Independence and Pan York – Kibbutz Galuiot [Diaspora communities]
Sylvia Starita – Lamed-Hay [35] Heroes of Gush Etzion
Ambrosiana – Besieged Jerusalem
Setti Frateli – Le'kommemiot [for sovereignty]
Rondina – Bonim ve'Lochamim [build and fight]
Yechiam
Rina vivara – Tirat Tzvi
San Michele – Mishmar Haemek
Tadorne – Nachshon [first to go to the war]
Tullia Christina – Lanitzachon [for victory]
Orchidea – State of Israel ["Medinat Israel"]
Agia Anastasia – Abba Berdizhev
Avril, Cytherea – Ben Hecht
Ayalon Valley Battle
Yildirim – Habarak – The Ship That Didn't Make It
The Escorting Haapala Ships

Sirius - Dalin
Nettuno – Natan A
Gavriella
Alberta – Pietro A
Nettuno – Natan B
Demetrius – Berel Kazhenelson
Alberta – Pietro B
Andarta – Hannah Senesh
Rondine – Enzo Sereny
Noris – Orde Wingate
Asia – Tel-Hai
Smyrna – Max Nordue
Fede – Dov Hoz
Fenice – Eliyahu Golomb
Aghios Andreas – Haviva Rayik
Beuharnois – Josiah Wedgwood
Akbel 2 – Birya
Arlena – The Jewish Solider
Balboa, Norsyd – Hagana
Sagolem – Yagur
Henrietta Szold
Katrial Yoffe
The "23 Yordey Hasira" ship
Ile de la Rose – Amiram Shochat
Fede 2 – Four Freedoms
Adriana Ariella – Palmach
Fenice – 2, Bracha Fuld
S.S. San Dimitrio - Latrun
Knesset Israel
Athena – Rafah
Merica - Lanegev
San Miguel – Hamapil Haalmony [the unknown illegal immigrant]
Ulua – Haim Arlosoroff
Susana – Shabtay Luzinsky
San Filippe - Moledet
Guardian – Herzl
Gian Paolo – Shahr-Yeshuv
Trade Winds – Hatikvah
Agha Orietta – The Ghetto Freedom Fighters
The Earl of Zetland, Yehuda Halevy
"President Warfield – Exodus 1947"
Bruna - The Fourteen Fallen of Gesher A-Zib
Luciana – Shivat Zion [homecoming to Zion]
Farida – Af-Al-Pi-Chen [despite the situation]
Paduca – Geula [Freedom]
Northland – Jewish State
Rafael Luccia – Kadima [go for it]
Pietro – Aliyah – Immigration
Maria Anick – Haporztim [The Breakthrough]
Maria Christina – We won't be afraid
Maria Giovanni 5 – Kaf-Tet Be'November [November 29]
Archimidis – United Nations
"The Pans" - Pan Crescent – Independence and Pan York – Kibbutz Galuiot [Diaspora communities]
Sylvia Starita – Lamed-Hay [35] Heroes of Gush Etzion
Ambrosiana – Besieged Jerusalem
Setti Frateli – Le'kommemiot [for sovereignty]
Rondina – Bonim ve'Lochamim [build and fight]
Yechiam
Rina vivara – Tirat Tzvi
San Michele – Mishmar Haemek
Tadorne – Nachshon [first to go to the war]
Tullia Christina – Lanitzachon [for victory]
Orchidea – State of Israel ["Medinat Israel"]
Agia Anastasia – Abba Berdizhev
Avril, Cytherea – Ben Hecht
Ayalon Valley Battle
Yildirim – Habarak – The Ship That Didn't Make It
The Escorting Haapala Ships

Information Archive
The Beginning of the Palmach
Struggle against the British
The War of Independence
Dismantling of the Palmach
Palmach and the Settlements
The Palmach's Military Thinking
Units and Organizational Structure
Female Palmach Members
Culture and Folklore
Palmach Contribution and Legacy